Skip to content
Loading Events

Events for February 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26

G1

Garces School Board

Ram Showcase

Catholic Schools Week

Girl Var/jv Soccer @ Kennedy

Period 1

Break

Period 3

Period 3

Period 5

Lunch

Period 7

Enrichment

Catholic Schools Week

W2

Confession 9:30-11:00

Boy Var Soccer Vs. Kennedy 6:00

Girls Var. Soccer Vs. Kennedy 4:30

Period 2

Break

Period 6

Period 6

Lunch

Period 4

Enrichment

Period 8

Catholic Schools Week

Boy Bsktbll @ BHS

Girl Bsktbll @. BHS

Boy Soccer @ BHS

Girl Soccer vs. BHS

GA2 Grandparents Mass

Wrestling @ SWYL duals

Period 1

Break

Period 7

Period 7

Period 7

Period 7

Mass

Mass

Lunch

Lunch

Period 3

Period 3

Period 5

Period 5

Enrichment

Enrichment

Enrichment

Catholic Schools Week

WA1

Wrestling @ SWYL duals

W1

W1

Period 2

Break

Period 4

Activity/Lunch

Lunch

Period 6

Enrichment

Period 8

Catholic Schools Week

Boy Bsktbll vs. Cent Senior Night

Girl Bsktbll Vs Cent Senior Night

Boy Soccer vs. Cent Senior Night

Girl Soccer @ Cent

GA3

Application Deadline

All Baseball Scrimmage vs. Delano (Jv 3:30, Var 4)

G3

Period 1

Period 1

Break

Period 5

Period 5

Activity

Period 7

Lunch

Period 7

Period 3

Enrichment

Academic Decathalon Super Saturday

2

Boy Bsktbll @ Liberty

Girl Bsktbll @ Liberty

Boy Soccer @ Liberty

Girl Soccer vs. Liberty

No School

No School

W2

Confession 9:30-11:00

Period 2

Break

Period 6

Lunch

Period 4

Enrichment

Boy Bsktbll @ Stock

Girl Bsktbll @ Stock

Boy Soccer @ Stock

Girl Soccer vs. Stock. Senior Night

GA1 Mass

Signing Day

Principal Retreat

Period 1

Period 1

Break

Period 3

Mass

Lunch

Period 5

Period 7

Enrichment

Enrichment

W1 Foodapalooza

Principal Retreat

Apple Curriculum Roundtable

Period 2

Apple Curruculum Roundtable

Break

Period 4

Lunch

Period 6

Enrichment

Enrichment

Period 8

Period 8

Period 8

Swim Vs. Redwood

G2 Q3 Progress Report

Fri Night Lights

Period 1

Break

Period 7

Period 3

Lunch

Period 5

Period 5

Enrichment

Friday Night Lights

ACT @ Garces

Boys golf @ Valley Cup tournament

B/G Bsktbll Yosemite Tourn

9

Boy Var Bsktbll Yosemite Tourn 1:00 @ Centennial

W2

Girl Var Bsktbl Yosemite Tourney 6:00 @ North hs

Period 2

Break

Period 6

Lunch

Period 4

Enrichment

Period 8

Boy Var Bsktbll Yosemite Tourn @ Cent 6:30 vs. Centennial

G3

Confession 9:30-11:00

Girl Var. Bsktbll @ SYL Tourney at Mira Monte vs. Inde 6:30

Period 1

Break

Period 5

Period 7

Lunch

Period 3

Period 3

Enrichment

Boy Var Bsktbll Yosemite Tourn @ North HS Vs. BCHS at 5:00

W1

Girls soccer, Central Section D-II playoffs vs Tulare Union

Period 2

Break

Period 4

Mass

Lunch

Period 6

Period 6

Enrichment

Period 8

Boy Var Bsktbll Yosemite Tourn TBD

GA1 Rally

Swim Vs. Redwood 3:30

Boys soccer, Central Section D-IV quarterfinals vs Arvin

Period 1

Break

Period 3

Rally

Lunch

Period 5

Lunch

Lunch

Lunch

Period 7

Enrichment

W2

Wrestling at Divisionals

Var. Baseball @ Terrio 3:00 vs. Cent. at Cent. HS

Swim @ Clovis East 4:00

Jv Baseball @ Cent at Cent. 3:00

Jv Baseball @ Cent. 3:00

Period 2

Break

Period 6

Lunch

Period 4

Enrichment

Period 8

Wrestling at Divisionals

Jv/ Var. Baseball @ Terrio vs. Tehach @ Garces 2:00 Scheduled: Feb 14, 2020

16

No School

FFA Week

Var. Baseball @ Terrio TBA Scheduled: Feb 14, 2020

FFA Week

G2

Confession 9:30-11:00

Jv Baseball @ Terrio vs. Stockdale @ Garces 3:00

Var Basebll @ Terrio vs. Stockdale @ garces 6:00

Boy Var. Bsktbll vs West @ Garces CIF Playoffs 7:00

Period 1

Break

Period 7

Period 3

Lunch

Period 5

Enrichment

FFA Week

WA1 Mass/Pet Blessing

Jv/Var. Baseball @ Terrio vs North @ Garces 3:00

Boys golf @ Valley Cup tournament

Boys soccer D-IV semifinals vs Chavez

Pet Blessing

Period 2

Break

Period 4

Mass

Lunch

Period 6

Enrichment

Period 8

FFA Week

G3

Jazz Concert

Var. Baseball @ Terrio TBA Scheduled: Feb 14, 2020

Boys. Var Basketball vs Chavez at 7:00

Period 1

Break

Period 5

Period 7

Lunch

Period 3

Enrichment

FFA Week

W2

LA Congress

Barn Dance

Boys Wrestling at Masters

Var Tennis Vs. Buchanan at 10:00

Jv Baseball @ Terrio 3:00 home field

Jv Tennis @ Griffen Cup at Frontier 4:30

Swim Vs. Highland 3:30

Softball scrimmage vs. North at 4:00

Girl Wrestling at Masters @ East HS

Var Basebll @ Terrio vs. Ridgeview @ garces 6:00

Boys Soccer CIF Championship 6:00 vs. Shafter

Period 2

Break

Period 6

Lunch

Period 4

Enrichment

Period 8

Boys Wrestling at Masters

LA Congress

Gala

Jv Tennis @ Griffen Cup at Frontier TBA

Track & Field @ Black Gold Throwers Championship in Taft

Girl Wrestling at Masters @ East HS

23

G1

Garces School Board

Confession 9:30-11:00

Period 1

Break

Period 3

Period 5

Lunch

Period 7

Enrichment

All School Testing

All Baseball @ BCHS. 3:30

Boys golf Tournament

Boys basketball @Garces, D-III semifinals vs Hoover, 7pm

All School Testing

Var/Jv Baseball @ Highland at 3:30

WA1 Ash Wednesday

Period 2

Break

Period 4

Mass

Lunch

Period 6

Enrichment

Period 8

G2

Wrestling at state

Jazz Concert Scheduled: Feb 27, 2020

Swim Vs. BCHS, SJM, and Wasco 2:30

Boys golf Tournament

Period 1

Break

Period 7

Period 3

Lunch

Period 5

Enrichment

Wrestling at state

W2

Var Baseball Vs. SJM 4:00

Var Softball Vs. SJM 4:00

Track & Field @ Liberty Time Trials

Period 2

Break

Period 6

Lunch

Period 4

Enrichment

Period 8

Wrestling at state

HSPT Test Scheduled: Mar 21, 2020

+ Export Events
WP Feedback

Dive straight into the feedback!
Login below and you can start commenting using your own user instantly

Scroll To Top