X
  GO
2016 Track and Field



Date  Event Time Results
Sat. 2/6  Redondo Qualifier- State Indoor 10:00am   
Sat. 2/6  Dinuba Indoor Meet  TBA   
Sat. 2/13  State Indoor Meet- Cerritos JC TBA   
Fri. 2/26  Liberty Time Trials 1:00pm  
Sat. 2/27  Throwers Classic @ Fowler  9:00am  
Fri 3/4  EB Relays  Field events @ 12pm
Track Events @ 1:00pm
 
Sat. 3/5  CVC relays  10:00am   
Sat. 3/12 Taft Invitational  9:00am   
Wed.3/16 SWYL League Meet # 1 @ Liberty HS Track events @ 3:30pm
Field events @ 3:00pm
 
Fri 3/18  Kern Invitational @ Liberty  Field Events @1:30pm
Track Events @ 2:00pm 
 
Thurs 3/31 TEAM PHOTOS- MEET ON TRACK  3:00PM   
Fri. 4/1  Kennedy Invitational  2:00pm   
Sat. 4/2 West Coast Relays @ Buchanan  10:00am   
Wed. 4/6  SWYL #2 hosted by Centennial @ Centennial Track events @ 3:30pm
Field events @ 3:00pm 
 
Fri/Sat. 4/8-9  Arcadia Invitational  TBA   
Wed. 4/13  SWYL #3  hosted by Frontier @ Centennial Track events @ 3:30pm
Field events @ 3:00pm 
 
Fri 4/15 Titan Top 16 Relays TBA  
Sat. 4/16  Russell Cup @ Carpinteria TBA  
Fri. 4/22  Patriot Games @ Liberty (CANCELLED) 4:00pm   
Wed. 4/27  SWYL JV championships @ Liberty  4:00pm   
Fri. 4/29  Reedley Invitational  Field Events @ 3:15pm
Track Events @ 3:30pm
 
Wed. 5/4  SWYL Varsity Championships @ Liberty  Track Events @ 3:30pm
Field Events @ 3:00pm 
 
Wed. 5/11  Area Championships @ Liberty  Field Events @ 3:30
Track Events @ 4:00pm
 
Sat. 5/21  CIF Central Section Master's Meet @ Buchanan  4:00pm   
Fri/Sat. 6/3-4 Calif. State Championships @ Buchanan  TBA   
Date  Site Time Results
Fri. 2/27  Liberty Time Trials 1:00pm 
Fri. 3/6  EB Relays  TBA   
Sat. 3/7                    Santa Clarita Valley Track Invitational  @ Santa Clarita High School                                                                           TBA                                                                            
Fri. 3/13 Kern Invitational @ Liberty High School   TBA  
Thurs. 3/19  SWYL League Meet #1 @ Liberty High School  3:00pm  
Sat. 3/21   Taft Invitational 9:00pm  
Thurs. 3/26 .  SWYL League Meet #2 @ Liberty High School  3:00pm  
Fri. 3/27   Frontier F/S Invitational 4:00pm  
Fri 4/10  Lemoore Kiwanis Track Meet @ Lemoore High School 
 
Fri/Sat 4/10-11   Arcadia Invitational     
 Thurs. 4/16.  SWYL League Meet #3 @ Liberty High School  3:00pm  
Sat 4/18  Russell Cup @ Carpinteria HS 9:00am  
 Thurs. 4/23  Titan Top 16 F/S @ Liberty High School  TBA  
 Fri 4/24  Patriot Games @ Liberty High School  4:30pm field events
5:00pm track events
 
 Tues. 4/28  SWYL JV League Championships @ Liberty High School  3:00pm  
Sun. 5/3 TRACK AND FIELD AWARDS NIGHT  TBA   
 Wed. 5/6  SWYL Finals @ Liberty High School  3:30 field events
4:00pm track events
 
 Wed 5/13 Area Finals @ Liberty High School 
Selected Students released from school @ 2:30pm
 4:30pm field events
5:00pm track events
 
 Sat 5/23  Master's Meet- Valley @ Buchanan High School  TBA  
 Fri/Sat 6/5-6  CIF State Championships @ Buchanan High School
Julianne Finch-Pole Vault @ 5:00pm
Cameron Roberson- 100m @ 6:25pm
Kathryn VanderPoel- 800m @ 6:35pm
Jessica Taylor-Discus @ 5:00pm
 TBA