X
  GO

2014 Garces Rams Boys & Girls Cross-Country Schedule

Head Coach: Susan Walker
runinwalker@aol.com

Assistant Coach: Mark Brown

Date

Event/Site

Time

Result

Fri, 9/5

Seaside Invitational (Ventura)

 1:00pm

Sat, 9/13

Morro Bay Invitational

10:00am-12:30pm

Sat, 9/20

Ridgeview Invitational @ Hart Park

9:00am -12:00pm

Wed, 9/24

SWYL Meet @ Yokuts Park

3:30 pm

 

Fri, 9/26

BC Invitational @ KC Soccer Park

TBA

 

Sat, 10/4

Taft Invitational @ A Street Park in Taft

TBA

Varsity Girls- 2nd place
Varsity Boys- 5th place
JV Boys/Girls- 3rd place 

Wed, 10/8

SWYL Meet @ KC Soccer Park (Garces hosts)

3:30 pm

Varsity girls- 6th place
Varsity boys- 6th place

Sat, 10/11

Santa Clarita Invitational

10:25am-12:00pm

 

Fri, 10/17

Roosevelt Invitational @ Woodward Park, Clovis

1:30-4:30pm

 

Wed, 10/22

SWYL Meet @ River Walk Park

3:30 pm

Fri, 10/24

Mt. SAC Invitational @ Walnut

TBA

Girls 6th place
Boys 10th place

Sat, 11/8

Kern Invitational @ Hart Park

9:00am

Thurs 11/13

 SWYL Championships @ Hart Park

9:00am

F/S boys- 5th place
JV boys- 4th place
V boys- 6th place

F/S girls- 4th place
JV girls- 4th place
V girls- 5th place 

Thurs, 11/20

Division III Section Finals @ Woodward Park, Clovis 

TBA

Sat, 11/29

Division III State Finals @ Woodward Park, Clovis

TBA

 

2012 Garces Rams Cross Country Schedule
Head Coach: Susan Walker
runinwalker@aol.com
Assistant Coach: Mark Brown

Date

Event/Site

Time

Result

Fri, 9/7

Seaside Invitational (Ventura)

TBA

Medals-
Sydney Garza
Kathryn VanderPoel
Jessica Cruz

Wed, 9/12

EB Invitational @ Lake Ming

4:00 pm

Sat, 9/22

Ridgeview Invitational @ Riverwalk Park

9:00 am

Wed, 9/26

@ Tehachapi w/ North

3:30 pm

VB- Garces 26 - Tehachapi 29
VB- North 20 - Garces 41
JVB- Tehachapi 21- Garces 40
JVB- Garces 25- North 31
VG- Garces 24- Tehachapi 34
VG- Garces 25- North 30
JVG- Tehachapi 21- Garces 36
JVG- Garces 17- North 43

Fri, 9/28 

BC Invitational 

Girls- 11:00 am
Boys- 12:00 pm 

 

Wed, 10/3

vs Foothill @ Kern River Parkway

3:30 pm

 

Wed, 10/10

@ East

3:30 pm

Fri, 10/12

Roosevelt Invitational @ Woodward Park, Clovis

1:30 pm

Wed, 10/17

vs Highland @ Kern River Parkway

3:30 pm

Fri, 10/19

Mt. SAC Invitational @ Walnut

11:00 am

Sat, 10/27

Kern Invitational @ Hart Park

9:00 am

Thu, 11/8

SEYL Finals @ Hart Park

TBA

Thu, 11/15

Section Division II Finals @ Woodward Park, Clovis

TBA

Sat, 11/24

State Finals @ Woodward Park, Clovis

TBA