X
  GO

2016 Boys Golf Schedule

Head Coach
Armando Robles
email- nenerobo@aol.com


Date  Location Time  Results
Thurs. 2/18  CSUB clinic/tournament @ Buena Vista (freshman only) 8:00am   
Mon. 2/22  North High Tee-Off Classic @ North Kern GC  11:00am shot gun start   
Mon 2/29  Central Coast Invitational @ Santa Maria CC 10:00am shot gum start   
Tues. 3/8  SWYL @ North Kern   12:00pm   
Mon. 3/14       Stockdale Invitational Seven Oaks Country Club      10:00am Shot gun start                      
Thurs. 3/31  SWYL @ Sundale CC   12:00pm   
Tues 4/5  SWYL Riverlakes CC 12:00pm  
Wed. 4/13  SWYL Buena Vista CC 12:30pm shot gun start  
Wed. 4/20  SWYL Seven Oaks CC 10:00am  
Mon 5/2 SWYL Stockdale CC 11:00am  
Mon 5/9  Area Golf Tournament @ TBA  TBA   
Tues. 5/17 Team Valley Championships @ Valley Oaks TBA   
Mon 5/23  Individual Valley @ TBA TBA   
Thurs. 5/26  Regionals @ Brookside CC TBA   
Wed. 6/1  CIF State @ Poppy Hills TBA  
2015 Garces Varsity Boys' Golf Schedule
Head Coach
Matt Robles

Asst. Coach
Armando Robles


Date Time   Location    Results
Mon. 2/23  11:30am(shotgun start) 
Range will open @ 10:00am
North High Tee Off Classic    
Mon 3/2  10:00am scatter shotgun start Stockdale High School Golf Tournament 
@ Seven Oaks CC
 
Thurs. 3/5
12:00pm  SWYL @ Sundale CC          
Mon. 3/16
11:00am  SWYL @ Stockdale CC   
Mon.  4/6
12:00pm  SWYL @ BCC   
Tues. 4/14  12:00pm  SWYL @Buena Vista   
Tues. 4/21 12:00pm SWYL @ Riverlakes   
Wed. 4/29
11:00am SWYL @ Seven Oaks CC   
Mon 5/4
11:00am Area @ Sundale CC   
Tues. 5/12
TBA Valley Team @ Madera  Municipal Golf Course  
Tues. 5/19 TBA  Valley Individual @ River Island  
 Thurs. 5/28
TBA  Regionals @ Brookside CC   
 Wed. 6/3
TBA  State @ Poppy Hills   

Boys Golf Minimize
Manage

Head Coach:  Nick Vallejo
2012 Schedule

Date

Event/Location

Time

Result

Wed, 2/22 North Tournament @ North Kern G.C. 11:30 am 1st Place - Team
William Naworski
(74)
Christian Sanders (76)
Gunner Kirschenmann (78) 
Thurs, 3/1  SEYL Meet @ Kern River  12:00 pm  1st Place - Team
Gunner Kirschenmann (72)
Christian Sanders (74)
William Naworski (78) 
Mon, 3/12  Tournament @ Seven Oaks C.C.  8:00 am  1st Place - Team
Kevin O'Malley (71)
Gunner Kirschenmann (75)
Christian Sanders (77)
William Naworski (77)
Tues, 3/20  SEYL Meet @ Riverlakes  12:00 pm  1st Place - Team
Gunner Kirschenmann (71)
Christian Sanders (73)
Matt Layton (74) 
Wed, 3/28  SEYL Meet @ North Kern  12:00 pm  1st Place - Team
Gunner Kirschenmann (72)
Christian Sanders (76)
William Naworski (79) 
Mon, 4/9  Tournament @ Bakersfield C.C.  12:00 pm   
Thurs, 4/19  SEYL Meet @ North Kern  11:00 am   
Tues, 4/24  SEYL Meet @ Rio Bravo C.C.  12:00 pm   
Thurs, 5/3  SEYL Meet @ Kern River  12:00 pm   
Mon, 5/7  South Area Finals @ Buena Vista  TBA   
Mon, 5/14  Section Team Finals  TBA   
Mon, 5/21  Section Individual Finals  TBA   
Thurs, 5/31  So. Cal Regional Finals  TBA   
Tues, 6/5  State Finals  TBA