X
  GO

2011 Garces Holiday Soccer Festival
COMPLETE FINAL RESULTS

BOYS:
BOYS ELITE-8:
Quarterfinals
Buchanan 3 Redwood 1
Santa Maria 2 Stockdale 1
Clovis West 2 Golden Valley 1
South East 2 Liberty Bakersfield 0
Consolation Semifinals
Redwood 2 Stockdale 1
Golden Valley 1 Liberty Bakersfield 0
Consolation Finals
Golden Valley 2 Redwood 1
Stockdale vs Liberty Bakersfield
Championship Semifinals
Buchanan 2 Santa Maria 1
South East 0 Clovis West 0 (SE wins PK)
3rd Place
Clovis West 3 Santa Maria 2 (OT)
Division Championship
South East 1 Buchanan 1 (SE wins PK)

BOYS PREMIER A:
Quarterfinals
Tulare Western 2 Clovis East 1
Bakersfield 3 SJ Memorial 1
Wasco 2 Mira Monte 0
San Luis Obispo 2 Clovis North 0
Consolation Semifinals
SJ Memorial 3 Clovis East 1
Mira Monte 2 Clovis North 1
Consolation Finals
Mira Monte 3 SJ Memorial 2 (OT)
Clovis East vs Clovis North
Championship Semifinals
Bakersfield 4 Tulare Western 1
San Luis Obispo 3 Wasco 1
3rd Place
Wasco 4 Tulare Western 2
Division Championship
San Luis Obispo 3 Bakersfield 2

BOYS PREMIER B:
Quarterfinals
Centennial 2 El Diamante 1
West 1 Farmersville 0 (OT)
Sanger 3 Atascadero 1
Arvin 3 Frontier 2
Consolation Semifinals
El Diamante 6 vs Farmersville 1
Frontier 1 Atascadero 0
Consolation Finals
El Diamante 4 Frontier 1
Farmersville 3 Atascadero 1
Championship Semifinals
West 2 Centennial 1
Arvin 1 Sanger 0
3rd Place
Centennial vs Sanger
Division Championship
West 3 Arvin 1

BOYS GOLD A:
Quarterfinals
Chaminade 7 Mission Oak 3
McFarland 3 Garces 0
McLane 4 Templeton 0
East 2 Mammoth Lakes 1
Consolation Semifinals
Mission Oak 4 Garces 2
Mammoth Lakes 5 Templeton 0
Consolation Finals
Mission Oak vs Mammoth Lakes
Championship Semifinals
Chaminade 1 McFarland 0
McLane 3 East 2
3rd Place
East 1 McFarland 0
Division Championship
Chaminade 6 McLane 1

BOYS GOLD B:
Quarterfinals
Tehachapi 4 Highland 1
Delano 6 Foothill 0
Ridgeview 1 Shafter 0
Independence 2 Tranquillity 2 (IHS wins PK)
Consolation Semifinals
Foothill 1 Highland 0
Shafter 4 Tranquillity 0
Consolation Finals
Shafter 2 Foothill 1
Highland 2 Tranquillity 1 (OT)
Championship Semifinals
Delano 2 Tehachapi 0
Ridgeview 1 Independence 0
3rd Place
Independence 6 Tehachapi 1
Division Championship
Delano 1 Ridgeview 0 (OT)

BOYS SILVER A:
Quarterfinals
Liberty Madera 2 Burroughs 0
South 2 Woodlake 0
North 3 Taft 2
Coast Union 3 Sierra 1
Consolation Semifinals
Woodlake 4 Burroughs 0
Taft 3 Sierra 2
Consolation Finals
Woodlake vs Taft
Sierra 3 Burroughs 2
Championship Semifinals
South 3 Liberty Madera 1
Coast Union 2 North 1
3rd Place
Liberty Madera 1 North 0
Division Championship
South 3 Coast Union 1

BOYS SILVER B:
Quarterfinals
Cesar Chavez 5 Central Valley Christian 0
Bakersfield Christian 2 St. Joseph 0
Kennedy 6 Stockdale JV 0
Sutter 1 Mission Prep 0
Consolation Semifinals
Central Valley Christian 1 St. Joseph 0
Mission Prep 2 Stockdale JV 1
Consolation Finals
Central Valley Christian 3 Mission Prep 0
St. Joseph 4 Stockdale JV 3
Championship Semifinals
Cesar Chavez 3 Bakersfield Christian 2
Kennedy 3 Sutter 0
3rd Place
Bakersfield Christian 2 Sutter 1
Division Championship
Kennedy 5 Cesar Chavez 0

BOYS BRONZE:
Quarterfinals
Wasco JV 1 Desert 0
Mojave 3 Kern Valley 0
Frazier Mountain 2 Liberty JV 1
Fresno Christian 1 Avalon 1 (FCHS wins PK)
Consolation Semifinals
Kern Valley 6 Desert 3
Avalon 3 Liberty JV 2
Consolation Finals
Avalon 5 Kern Valley 2
Liberty JV 7 Desert 4
Championship Semifinals
Wasco JV 4 Mojave 0
Frazier Mountain 7 Fresno Christian 2
3rd Place
Mojave 3 Fresno Christian 2 (OT)
Division Championship
Frazier Mountain 3 Wasco JV 1
GIRLS:
GIRLS ELITE-8:
Quarterfinals
Tulare Union 5 Buchanan 3
Stockdale 3 Clovis West 0
Chaminade 3 Liberty Bakersfield 0
Clovis North 6 Bakersfield 0
Consolation Semifinals
Buchanan 4 Clovis West 2
Liberty Bakersfield 2 Bakersfield 1
Consolation Finals
Buchanan 5 Liberty Bakersfield 1
Clovis West 1 Bakersfield 0
Championship Semifinals
Stockdale 2 Tulare Union 1
Chaminade 1 Clovis North 1 (CHS Wins PK)
3rd Place
Clovis North 3 Tulare Union 0
Division Championship
Chaminade 1 Stockdale 0

GIRLS PREMIER A:
Quarterfinals
Redwood 5 Centennial 1
Garces 1 SJ Memorial 0
Central 2 Frontier 2 (CHS wins PK)
Highland 5 Paso Robles 1
Consolation Semifinals
SJ Memorial 2 Centennial 0
Frontier 2 Paso Robles 1
Consolation Finals
SJ Memorial 0 Frontier 0 (SJM wins PK)
Centennial 2 Paso Roble 0
Championship Semifinals
Garces 0 Redwood 0 (GHS wins PK)
Central 2 Highland 1
3rd Place
Redwood 2 Highland 2
Division Championship
Central 1 Garces 0

GIRLS PREMIER B:
Quarterfinals
Liberty Madera 6 Clovis East 2
Atascadero 2 Madera 1 (OT)
Central Valley Christian 3 Golden Valley 1
Independence 2 Sanger 1
Consolation Semifinals
Clovis East 4 Madera 1
Sanger 2 Golden Valley 1
Consolation Finals
Clovis East 1 Sanger 0
Madera 5 Golden Valley 0
Championship Semifinals
Liberty Madera 2 Atascadero 0
Central Valley Christian 4 Independence 1
3rd Place
Atascadero 4 Independence 3
Division Championship
Liberty Madera 3 Central Valley Christian 0

GIRLS GOLD A:
Quarterfinals
Ocean View 3 Mt. Whitney 1
Tehachapi 4 Sutter 0
Edison 2 Morro Bay 0
Bakersfield Christian 6 Yosemite 3
Consolation Semifinals
Mt. Whitney 4 Sutter 1
Yosemite 2 Morro Bay 1
Consolation Finals
Mt. Whitney 2 Yosemite 1
Sutter 4 Morro Bay 3
Championship Semifinals
Tehachapi 2 Ocean View 1 (OT)
Edison 3 Bakersfield Christian 0
3rd Place
Ocean View 4 Bakersfield Christian 0
Division Championship
Edison 1 Tehachapi 1 (EHS wins PK)

GIRLS GOLD B:
Quarterfinals
McLane 3 Wasco 2 (OT)
Delano 1 West 0
Mission Oak 2 North 0
Mira Monte 1 Farmersville 1 (MMHS wins PK)
Consolation Semifinals
Wasco 2 West 0
North 1 Farmersville 0
Consolation Finals
North 2 Wasco 1
Farmersville 1 West 0
Championship Semifinals
Mclane 3 Delano 0
Mission Oak 3 Mira Monte 0
3rd Place
Mira Monte 2 Delano 1
Division Championship
Mission Oak 3 McLane 2 (2OT)

GIRLS SILVER A:
Quarterfinals
Frazier Mountain 4 Liberty JV 1
Foothill 3 Mammoth Lakes 2
Mission Prep 4 Stockdale JV 1
Tulare Union JV 3 East 0
Consolation Semifinals
Mammoth Lakes 5 Liberty JV 0
East 3 Stockdale JV 0
Consolation Finals
Mammoth Lakes 3 East 2
Liberty JV 1 Stockdale JV 1 (LHS wins PK)
Championship Semifinals
Foothill 2 Frazier Mountain 0
Tulare Union JV 2 Mission Prep 1
3rd Place
Mission Prep 3 Frazier Mountain 1
Division Championship
Foothill 3 Tulare Union JV 1

GIRLS SILVER B:
Quarterfinals
South 2 Kern Valley 1
Taft 4 Cesar Chavez 0
Burroughs 2 Frontier JV 1
Harker 1 Arvin 1 (HHS wins PK)
Consolation Semifinals
Kern Valley 1 Cesar Chavez 0
Frontier JV 4 Arvin 0
Consolation Finals
Frontier JV 1 Kern Valley 0
Arvin 4 Cesar Chavez 0
Championship Semifinals
South 2 Taft
Burroughs 2 Harker 1
3rd Place
Taft 4 Harker 0
Division Championship
South 2 Burroughs 0

GIRLS BRONZE:
Quarterfinals
Shafter 2 Desert 0
McFarland 5 Garces JV 0
Centennial JV 2 Kennedy 0
Wasco JV 2 Fresno Christian 0
Consolation Semifinals
Desert 1 Garces JV 0
Fresno Christian 2 Kennedy 1
Consolation Finals
Fresno Christian 2 Desert 0
Garces JV 1 Kennedy 0
Championship Semifinals
McFarland 3 Shafter 0
Centennial JV 5 Wasco JV 2
3rd Place
Shafter 3 Wasco JV 0
Division Championship
McFarland 2 Centennial JV 1 (OT)