X
  GO
2009 Garces Holiday Soccer Festival
Complete Results
 
Boys Elite Division
Quarter-Finals
Bakersfield 4 San Joaquin Memorial 3 (PK)
Buchanan 1 Stockdale 0
Tulare Western 1 Liberty 0
Golden Valley 2 Central 1
Consolation Semifinals
San Joaquin Memorial 2 Centennial 0
Liberty 1 Stockdale 0
Consolation Finals
Liberty 3 San Joaquin Memorial 1
Out-Bracket
Central 2 Stockdale 1
Championship Semifinals
Golden Valley 1 Bakersfield 0
Tulare Western 1 Buchanan 0
3rd Place
Buchanan 2 Bakersfield 0
Championship Finals
Golden Valley 1 Tulare Western 0
 
Girls Elite Division
Quarter-Finals
Buchanan 5 Golden Valley 0
Liberty 4 Edison 1
Stockdale 3 Clovis West 2
Desert Christian 2 Bakersfield 1 (OT)
Consolation Semifinals
Golden Valley 2 Edison 1
Clovis West 2 Bakersfield 1 (PK)
Consolation Finals
Clovis West 7 Golden Valley 0
Out-Bracket
Bakersfield 5 Edison 1
Championship Semifinals
Buchanan 2 Liberty 0
Stockdale 1 Desert Christian 0 (PK)
3rd Place
Desert Christian 4 Liberty 1
Championship Finals
Buchanan 8 Stockdale 0
 
Boys Premier Division
First Round
Mira Monte 2 Hart 1 (PK)
Centennial 1 Arvin 0
San Luis Obispo 2 Clovis 0
Frontier 3 El Diamante 2
Highland 5 Hoover 3
Wasco 3 Edison 0
West 1 Clovis East 0
Redwood BYE
Consolation Quarter-finals
Hart 3 Arvin 2
El Diamante 4 Clovis 2
Clovis East 3 Edison 2
Hoover BYE
Consolation Semifinals
El Diamante 3 Hart 1
Clovis East 2 Hoover 1
Consolation Finals
Clovis East 2 El Diamante 1
Other Matches
Hart 2 Hoover 0
Edison 4 Arvin 1
Mira Monte 3 Frontier 1
Arvin 5 Clovis 2
West 3 Highland 2 (PK)
Mira Monte 1 Highland 0
Frontier 2 Highland 1
Championship Quarter-finals
Centennial 1 Mira Monte 0
San Luis Obispo 3 Frontier 2
Redwood 3 Highland 1
Wasco 4 West 2
Championship Semifinals
San Luis Obispo 1 Centennial 0
Wasco 2 Redwood 1
3rd Place
Redwood 2 Centennial 1
Championship Finals
Wasco 1 San Luis Obispo 0 (PK)
 
Girls Premier Division
First Round
Garces 1 Atascadero 0
Tulare Union 1 Clovis North 0 (PK)
Arroyo Grande 4 Golden West 0
Notre Dame 3 Highland 1
Redwood 2 Ridgeview 1
Central Valley Christian 2 Centennial 1
San Luis Obispo 1 Sutter 0
Frontier 1 Madera South 0 (PK)
Consolation Quarter-finals
Clovis North 1 Atascadero 0
Highland 1 Golden West 0
Ridgeview 3 Centennial 2 (PK)
Sutter 1 Madera South 0
Consolation Semifinals
Clovis North 2 Highland 0
Sutter 1 Ridgeview 0
Consolation Finals
Clovis North 1 Sutter 0
Other Matches
Highland 1 Ridgeview 0
Atascadero 3 Golden West 0
Madera South 2 Centennial 1
Golden West 1 Centennial 0
Tulare Union 2 Notre Dame 1
Frontier 1 Redwood 0
Notre Dame 2 Redwood 0
Tulare Union-Frontier (no score available)
Championship Quarter-finals
Garces 2 Tulare Union 1
Arroyo Grande 2 Notre Dame 0
Central Valley Christian 1 Redwood 0
San Luis Obispo 1 Frontier 0
Championship Semifinals
Arroyo Grande 2 Garces 0
San Luis Obispo 2 Central Valley Christian 0
3rd Place
Garces 1 Central Valley Christian 0
Championship Finals
Arroyo Grande 1 San Luis Obispo 0 (PK)
 
Boys Gold Division
First Round
Gridley 2 East 1
McLane 3 Sierra 0
Independence 4 Liberty Madera 1
Atascadero 2 Clovis North 1 (PK)
Ridgeview 1 Madera South 0 (PK)
Sanger 4 Foothill 3
Farmersville 3 Garces 0
North 3 Cesar Chavez 1
Consolation Quarter-finals
East 3 Sierra 0
Clovis North 2 Liberty Madera 0
Madera South 4 Foothill 2
Cesar Chavez 3 Garces 2
Consolation Semifinals
East 1 Clovis North 0 (PK)
Madera South 2 Cesar Chavez 0
Consolation Finals
Madera South 3 East 0
Other Matches
Clovis North 2 Cesar Chavez 1
Liberty Madera 3 Sierra 2
Garces 1 Foothill 0 (PK)
Garces 3 Liberty Madera 0
Atascadero 5 Gridley 2
North 3 Ridgeview 2 (PK)
Atascadero 2 North 0
Gridley 2 Ridgeview 1
Sierra-Foothill (no score available)
Championship Quarter-finals
Independence 2 Atascadero 1 (PK)
Sanger 1 Ridgeview 0
Farmersville 3 North 2
McLane 4 Gridley 0
Championship Semifinals
McLane 3 Independence 0
Farmersville 4 Sanger 0
3rd Place
Sanger 2 Independence 0
Championship Finals
Farmersville 2 McLane 0
 
Girls Gold Division
First Round
Central 1 Tehachapi 0
Paso Robles 2 Bakersfield Christian 1
Mission Prep 4 Clovis East 0
Madera 2 Independence 0
Righetti 2 Tulare Western 1
Frazier Mountain 3 Mira Monte 1
Liberty Madera 5 Highland JV 0
Ocean View BYE
Consolation Quarter-finals
Bakersfield Christian 2 Clovis East 0
Tulare Western 3 Independence 0
Highland JV 3 Mira Monte 1
Tehachapi BYE
Consolation Semifinals
Bakersfield Christian 2 Tehachapi 0
Tulare Western 3 Highland JV 0
Consolation Finals
Tulare Western 3 Bakersfield Christian 2
Other Matches
Tehachapi 2 Highland JV 0
Independence 6 Mira Monte 1
Clovis East 4 Independence 3
Central 1 Mission Prep 0
Madera 2 Frazier Mountain 0
Madera 2 Central 0
Mission Prep 3 Frazier Mountain 0
Championship Quarter-finals
Ocean View 1 Central 0
Paso Robles 2 Mission Prep 1
Righetti 1 Madera 0
Liberty Madera 6 Frazier Mountain 0
Championship Semifinals
Paso Robles 2 Ocean View 1 (PK)
Righetti 3 Liberty Madera 2 (PK)
3rd Place
Ocean View 2 Liberty Madera 0
Championship Finals
Righetti 3 Paso Robles 1
 
Boys Silver Division
First Round
Shafter 6 Sutter 1
Mission Prep 2 McFarland 0
Kennedy 1 Stockdale JV 0
Mammoth Lakes 4 South 0
Burroughs 1 Bakersfield Christian 0 (PK)
Taft 2 Antelope Valley 0
Frazier Mountain 2 Central Valley Christian 1
Desert Christian BYE
Consolation Quarter-finals
McFarland 7 Sutter 0
South 3 Bakersfield Christian 0
Central Valley Christian 3 Antelope Valley 0
Stockdale JV BYE
Consolation Semifinals
McFarland 6 Stockdale JV 0
Central Valley Christian 1 South 0
Consolation Finals
McFarland 3 Central Valley Christian 1
Other Matches
South 6 Stockdale JV 0
Bakersfield Christian 2 Antelope Valley 1
Sutter 2 Bakersfield Christian 0
Shafter 6 Desert Christian 1
Mammoth Lakes 2 Frazier Mountain 1 (PK)
Mammoth Lakes 3 Shafter 1
Frazier Mountain 4 Desert Christian 1
Championship Quarter-finals
Mission Prep 3 Shafter 1
Kennedy 1 Desert Christian 0 (PK)
Burroughs 1 Mammoth Lakes 0
Taft 3 Frazier Mountain 0
Championship Semifinals
Mission Prep 4 Kennedy 0
Taft 3 Burroughs 2 (PK)
3rd Place
Burroughs 1 Kennedy 0 (PK)
Championship Finals
Mission Prep 3 Taft 0
 
Girls Silver Division
First Round
Santa Maria 2 Taft 1
McLane 1 West 0
East 1 Bullard JV 0
Mammoth Lakes 1 Foothill 0 (PK)
North 1 Harker 0 (PK)
Garces JV 1 Antelope Valley 0 (PK)
Bishop Union 2 Hamilton 0
Morro Bay BYE
Consolation Quarter-finals
West 1 Taft 0
Foothill 2 Harker 0
Hamilton 2 Antelope Valley 0
Bullard JV BYE
Consolation Semifinals
Bullard JV 2 West 1 (PK)
Foothill 2 Hamilton 0
Consolation Finals
Foothill 3 Bullard JV 0
Other Matches
Hamilton 3 West 0
Harker 3 Antelope Valley 0
Harker 4 Taft 2
East 2 Santa Maria 1
North 1 Garces JV 0
North 4 East 2
Garces JV 3 Santa Maria 0
Championship Quarter-finals
McLane 5 Santa Maria 0
Morro Bay 1 East 0
Mammoth Lakes 1 North 0
Bishop Union 2 Garces JV 1 (PK)
Championship Semifinals
McLane 1 Morro Bay 0
Mammoth Lakes 3 Bishop Union 1
3rd Place
Morro Bay 3 Bishop Union 0
Championship Finals
Mammoth Lakes 1 McLane 0
 
Boys Bronze Division
Quarter-finals
St. Joseph 1 Liberty JV 0
Bakersfield JV 5 Mojave 1
Golden Valley JV 8 Kern Valley 0
Coast Union 2 Fresno Christian 1
Consolation Semifinals
Fresno Christian 4 Kern Valley 1
Liberty JV 1 Mojave 0
Consolation Finals
Fresno Christian 3 Liberty JV 1
Out-Bracket
Mojave 4 Kern Valley 2
Championship Semifinals
Golden Valley JV 5 Coast Union 1
Bakersfield JV 1 St. Joseph 0 (PK)
3rd Place
Coast Union 4 St. Joseph 1
Championship Finals
Golden Valley JV 5 Bakersfield JV 0
 
Girls Bronze Division
First Round
Wasco 3 Righetti JV 2
Cesar Chavez 2 Liberty JV 1 (PK)
Kennedy 1 Fresno Christian 0
Farmersville 4 Arvin 0
Shafter 1 Mojave 0
Rosamond 2 Centennial JV 0
Desert 2 Stockdale JV 1 (PK)
South 2 Kern Valley 0
Consolation Quarter-finals
Righetti JV 1 Liberty JV 0
Fresno Christian 1 Arvin 0
Centennial JV 3 Mojave 2 (PK)
Stockdale JV 4 Kern Valley 1
Consolation Semifinals
Righetti JV 3 Fresno Christian 0
Stockdale JV 1 Centennial JV 0
Consolation Finals
Righetti JV 2 Stockdale JV 0
Other Matches
Centennial JV 3 Fresno Christian 1
Liberty JV 1 Arvin 0 (PK)
Kern Valley 1 Mojave 0
Kern Valley 1 Liberty JV 0 (PK)
Arvin 1 Mojave 0 (PK)
Kennedy 1 Cesar Chavez 0 (PK)
South 2 Shafter 0
South 1 Kennedy 0
Shafter 1 Cesar Chavez 0
Championship Quarter-finals
Wasco 5 Cesar Chavez 0
Farmersville 9 Kennedy 0
Rosamond 3 Shafter 0
Desert 3 South 1
Championship Semifinals
Farmersville 2 Wasco 0
Desert 5 Rosamond 0
3rd Place
Wasco 6 Rosamond 1
Champions Finals
Farmersville 4 Desert 1