X
  GO
2008 Garces Holiday Soccer Festival
Complete Results
 
Boys Premier Division
1st Round
Hart 0 Centennial 0 (HHS wins PK)
Nipomo 2 Stockdale 2 (SHS wins PK)
Garces 0 Arvin 0 (AHS wins PK)
Golden Valley 0 Central 0 (CHS wins PK)
West 2 Atascadero 1
Bakersfield 2 Tulare Western 2 (BHS wins PK)
SJ Memorial 4 San Luis Obispo 2
Buchanan 2 Liberty 0
Consolation Quarterfinals
Centennial 0 Nipomo 0 (CHS wins PK)
Golden Valley 3 Garces 0
Tulare Western 2 Atascadero 0
Liberty 2 San Luis Obispo 1
Consolation Semifinals
Golden Valley 2 Centennial 1
Tulare Western 1 Liberty 1 (TWHS wins PK)
Consolation Championship
Golden Valley 4 Tulare Western 1
Championship Quarterfinals
Stockdale 2 Hart 0
Central 4 Arvin 1
Bakersfield 3 West 1
Buchanan 3 SJ Memorial 1
Championship Semifinals
Central 1 Stockdale 0
Buchanan 3 Bakersfield 0
3rd Place
Stockdale 1 Bakersfield 0
Division Championship
Buchanan 1 Central 1 (BHS wins PK)
Other Matches
Nipomo 1 Garces 1 (NHS wins PK)
San Luis Obispo 1 Atascadero 0 (OT)
Centennial 1 Liberty 1
Nipomo 1 San Luis Obispo 0
Garces 1 Atascadero 0
Arvin 1 Hart 1 (AHS wins PK)
SJ Memorial 3 West 1
SJ Memorial 5 Arvin 0
Hart vs West (no score available)
 
Girls Premier Division
1st Round
Stockdale 5 Redwood 1
Clovis West 3 Tulare Union 2
Madera South 3 Central 2
Bakersfield 3 Edison 0
San Luis Obispo 1 Centennial 0
Liberty 3 Nipomo 0
Buchanan 3 Paso Robles 0
Atascadero 3 Highland 0
Buchanan 3 Paso Robles 0
Atascadero 3 Highland 0
Consolation Quarterfinals
Redwood 1 Tulare Union 1 (RHS wins PK)
Edison 4 Central 2
Highland 1 Paso Robles 1 (HHS wins PK)
Centennial 2 Nipomo 1
Consolation Semifinals
Centennial 3 Highland 0
Edison 2 Redwood 1
Consolation Finals
Edison 2 Centennial 1
Championship Quarterfinals
Stockdale 4 Clovis West 0
Bakersfield 3 Madera South 0
Buchanan 3 Atascadero 0
Liberty 0 San Luis Obispo 0 (LHS wins PK)
Championship Semifinals
Liberty 1 Buchanan 0
Stockdale 1 Bakersfield 1 (SHS wins PK)
3rd Place
Buchanan 7 Bakersfield 1
Division Championship
Stockdale 0 Liberty 0 (SHS wins PK)
Other Matches
Nipomo 3 Paso Robles 0
Tulare Union 3 Central 1
Redwood 1 Highland 0
Tulare Union 0 Nipomo 0
Paso Robles 2 Central 0
San Luis Obispo 3 Atascadero 1
Clovis West 4 Madera South 2
San Luis Obispo 3 Clovis West 0
Madera South 6 Atascadero 1
 
Boys Gold Division
1st Round
Clovis 1 Highland 0
Monache 1 Ridgeview 0
Righetti 2 East 0
Edison 3 Madera South 0
Foothill 2 Hoover 1
Wasco 4 Tulare Union 0
Granite Hills 2 Clovis East 1
Porterville 4 Sanger 0
Consolation Quarterfinals
Highland 0 Ridgeview 0 (RHS wins PK)
East 2 Madera South 1
Hoover 3 Tulare Union 2
Clovis East 4 Sanger 1
Consolation Semifinals
Ridgeview 1 East 0
Hoover 3 Clovis East 1
Consolation Finals
Ridgeview 3 Hoover 1
Championship Quarterfinals
Monache 2 Clovis 0
Righetti 0 Edison 0 (RHS wins PK)
Wasco 3 Foothill 2
Porterville 1 Granite Hills 0
Championship Semifinals
Righetti 3 Monache 1
Porterville 2 Wasco 0
3rd Place
Wasco 0 Monache 0 (WHS wins PK)
Division Championship
Porterville 1 Righetti 1 (PHS win PK)
Other Matches
Madera South 2 Highland 0
Tulare Union 2 Sanger 1
Clovis East 3 East 0
Madera South 2 Tulare Union 1
Sanger 0 Highland 0 (SHS wins PK)
Edison 2 Clovis 0
Foothill 3 Granite Hills 0
Granite Hills 2 Clovis 1
Edison vs Foothill (no score available)
 
Girls Gold Division
1st Round
Tulare Western 3 Liberty Madera 1
Ridgeview 1 Tehachapi 1 (THS wins PK)
Notre Dame 3 Sanger 1
Garces 1 Central Valley Christian 0
Arroyo Grande 1 Frontier 0
Madera 1 North 0
Clovis East 1 Golden Valley 1 (CEHS wins PK)
Clovis North 2 Selma 0
Consolation Quarterfinals
Ridgeview 2 Liberty Madera 2 (RHS wins PK)
Central Valley Christian 5 Sanger 1
Frontier 2 North 0
Golden Valley 2 Selma 1
Consolation Semifinals
Golden Valley 2 Ridgeview 1
Frontier 2 Central Valley Christian 2 (FHS wins PK)
Consolation Finals
Frontier 1 Golden Valley 0
Championship Quarterfinals
Tehachapi 1 Tulare Western 0
Notre Dame 2 Garces 0
Arroyo Grande 4 Madera 0
Clovis East 1 Clovis North 0
Championship Semifinals
Clovis East 1 Tehachapi 0
Arroyo Grande 1 Notre Dame 0
3rd Place
Notre Dame 5 Tehachapi 0
Division Championship
Arroyo Grande 4 Clovis East 0
Other Matches
Liberty Madera 2 Selma 1
Sanger 1 North 0
Sanger 2 Liberty Madera 1
Tulare Western 3 Clovis North 0
Garces 3 Madera 0
Clovis North 2 Madera 1
Garces 2 Tulare Western 0
North forfeit to Selma
Ridgeview vs Central Valley Christian (no score available)
 
Boys Silver Division
1st Round
Mission Prep 2 Sutter 0
Frontier 1 Delano 0
Templeton 0 Bakersfield Christian 0 (THS wins PK)
Farmersville 1 North 0
Gridley 2 Liberty JV 0
Shafter 0 Cesar Chavez 0 (SHS wins PK)
South 2 Woodlake 1
Central Valley Christian 1 Fowler 1 (CVC wins PK)
Consolation Quarterfinals
Delano 2 Sutter 1
Cesar Chavez 3 Liberty JV 0
Woodlake 0 Fowler 0 (WHS wins PK)
North 3 Bakersfield Christian 0
Consolation Semifinals
Woodlake 2 Delano 1
Cesar Chavez 1 North 0
Consolation Finals
Woodlake 5 Cesar Chavez 0
Championship Quarterfinals
Frontier 1 Mission Prep 0
Farmersville 2 Templeton 0
Shafter 3 Gridley 1
Central Valley Christian 2 South 1
Championship Semifinals
Central Valley Christian 1 Frontier 1 (CVC wins PK)
Farmersville 2 Shafter 0
3rd Place
Shafter 2 Frontier 0
Division Championship
Farmersville 4 Central Valley Christian 0
Other Matches
North 3 Delano 1
Fowler 2 Sutter 1
Bakersfield Christian 2 Liberty JV 0
Sutter 2 Liberty JV 1
Bakersfield Christian 1 Fowler 1 (BCHS wins PK)
South 2 Mission Prep 1
Gridley 1 Templeton 0
Gridley 1 South 0
Templeton 1 Mission Prep 0
 
Girls Silver Division
1st Round
McLane 2 West 0
Antelope Valley forfeit to Sutter
Mission Prep 3 Liberty JV 1
Strathmore 5 Monache 1
Woodlake 2 East 2 (EHS wins PK)
Morro Bay 1 Frazier Mountain 0
Fowler 3 Foothill 2
Bakersfield Christian 6 Templeton 0
Consolation Quarterfinals
Antelope Valley forfeit to West
Liberty JV 2 Monache 0
Templeton 1 Foothill 0
Frazier Mountain 2 Woodlake 0
Consolation Semifinals
Frazier Mountain 1 Templeton 0
Liberty JV 4 West 1
Consolation Finals
Liberty JV 5 Frazier Mountain 4
Championship Quarterfinals
Sutter 3 McLane 0
Mission Prep 2 Strathmore 0
Bakersfield Christian 5 Fowler 0
Morro Bay 3 East 0
Championship Semifinals
Bakersfield Christian 2 Morro Bay 0
Sutter 1 Mission Prep 0
3rd Place
Morro Bay 1 Mission Prep 1
Division Championship
Bakersfield Christian 3 Sutter 2
Other Matches
Foothill 2 Woodlake 0
West 2 Templeton 1
Monache 1 Foothill 0
Monache 0 Antelope Valley 0 (MHS wins PK)
Woodlake forfeit to Antelope Valley
East 6 Fowler 0
McLane 2 Strathmore 2 (MHS wins PK)
East 2 McLane 1
Strathmore 2 Fowler 1
 
Boys Bronze Division
Liberty Madera 1 Stockdale JV 1
McLane 2 Strathmore 0
Taft 2 St. Joseph 1
McFarland 5 Tehachapi 2
Liberty Madera 1 Tehachapi 0
Bishop Union 4 Strathmore 0
St. Joseph 2 Stockdale JV 1
McLane 2 Taft 0
McFarland 1 Bishop Union 1
Liberty Madera 1 St. Joseph 0
Tehachapi 4 Strathmore 1
Taft 3 Stockdale JV 0
McLane 3 McFarland 0
Bishop Union 3 Tehachapi 0
Liberty Madera 3 Taft 1
McFarland 3 Strathmore 2
Stockdale JV 1 St. Joseph 0
McLane 2 Bishop Union 0
3rd Place
Taft 4 Bishop Union 2
Division Championship
McLane 2 Liberty Madera 0
 
Girls Bronze Division
Mammoth Lakes 2 Delano 0
South 1 Shafter 1
Bishop Union 4 Delano 1
Mammoth Lakes 3 South 0
Taft 1 Stockdale JV 0
Farmersville 5 Cesar Chavez 1
Exeter 0 Stockdale JV 0
Taft 2 Farmersville 0
Bishop Union 6 Shafter 1
Exeter 4 Cesar Chavez 1
South 0 Delano 0
Stockdale JV 5 Farmersville 1
Mammoth Lakes 3 Shafter 1
Taft 8 Cesar Chavez 0
Bishop Union 3 South 0
Exeter 2 Farmersville 2
Shafter 2 Delano 1
Stockdale JV 5 Cesar Chavez 1
Bishop Union 2 Mammoth Lakes 1
Taft 3 Exeter 0
3rd Place
Stockdale JV 1 Mammoth Lakes 1 (SHS wins PK)
Division Championship
Taft 2 Bishop Union 1 (OT)
 
Boys Iron Division
Frazier Mountain 2 Coast Union 0
Fresno Christian 3 Mojave 0
Burroughs 2 Centennial JV 0
Mammoth Lakes 3 Kern Valley 0
Coast Union 2 Mojave 0
Fresno Christian 2 Frazier Mountain 0
Mammoth Lakes 2 Burroughs 1
Centennial JV 1 Kern Valley 0
Frazier Mountain 4 Mojave 0
Coast Union 0 Fresno Christian 0
Mammoth Lakes 3 Centennial JV 1
Burroughs 3 Kern Valley 0
Mojave 1 Kern Valley 0
Coast Union 1 Centennial JV 0
3rd Place
Burroughs 2 Fresno Christian 0
Division Championship
Mammoth Lakes 1 Frazier Mountain 0
 
Girls Iron Division
Fresno Christian 1 Arvin 0
Mojave 3 Kern Valley 1
Santa Maria 5 Rosamond 3
Bullard JV 2 Wasco 0
Mojave 1 Arvin 0
Kern Valley 2 Fresno Christian 0
Wasco 5 Rosamond 2
Bullard JV 1 Santa Maria 0
Mojave 6 Fresno Christian 1
Kern Valley 1 Arvin 0
Wasco 4 Santa Maria 0
Bullard JV 5 Rosamond 2
Arvin 2 Rosamond 2 (AHS wins PK)
Fresno Christian vs Santa Maria (no score available)
3rd Place
Wasco 1 Kern Valley 1 (WHS wins PK)
Division Championship
Bullard JV 3 Mojave 1