X
  GO

2005 Garces Holiday Soccer Festival Results:

Boys Premier Division:
Friday Pool-Play:
Bullard 4 Antelope Valley 0
Stockdale 2 San Joaquin Memorial 0
Arvin 2 Antelope Valley 0
Liberty 3 Stockdale 2
Atascadero 1 Bullard 1
Hart 8 Hoover 0
Madera 2 South 0
San Luis Obispo 3 Hoover 0
East 4 South 0
Madera 2 Arroyo Grande 1
Garces 1 San Luis Obispo 1
East 3 Arroyo Grande 1
Hart 3 Garces 0
Liberty 3 Buchanan 0
San Joaquin Memorial 2 Buchanan 1
Arvin 2 Atascadero 1
Saturday Pool-Play:
Arroyo Grande 1 South 1
Hart 3 San Luis Obispo 0
East 2 Madera 0
Garces 4 Hoover 0
Stockdale 2 Buchanan 0
Atascadero 4 Antelope Valley 1
Liberty 1 San Joaquin Memorial 1
Bullard 2 Arvin1
Group A
Semifinals:
East 2 Hart 1
Bullard 2 Liberty 1
Premier Division Championship:
Bullard 3 East 0
3rd Place:
Hart 3 Liberty 2
Group B
Semifinals:

Garces 1 Madera 0 (PK)
Arvin 2 Stockdale 1 (PK)
Group B Championship:
Garces 1 Arvin 0 (PK)
Group C
Semifinals:

Arroyo Grande 1 San Luis Obispo 0
Atascadero 3 San Joaquin Memorial 1
Group C Championship:
Atascadero 4 Arroyo Grande 2
Group D
Semifinals:

Hoover 2 South 1 (PK)
Buchanan by forfeit over Antelope Valley
Group D Championship:
Buchanan 2 Hoover 0

Girls Premier Division:
Friday Pool-Play:

Arroyo Grande 1 Lemoore 0
Bullard 5 Clovis East 1
Garces 0 Arroyo Grande 0
San Luis Obispo 5 Clovis East 0
Edison 4 Garces 0
Bakersfield 0 San Luis Obispo 0
Edison 2 Lemoore 0
Bullard 0 Bakersfield 0
Liberty 1 Clovis West 1
Atascadero 4 Hoover 0
Stockdale 3 Liberty 0
Buchanan 5 Hoover 0
Stockdale 3 Cabrillo 2
Highland 0 Buchanan 0
Cabrillo 1 Clovis West 0
Atascadero 1 Highland 1
Saturday Pool-Play:
Bullard 1 San Luis Obispo 1
Lemoore 0 Garces 0
Bakersfield 4 Clovis East 0
Stockdale 1 Clovis West 0
Highland 1 Hoover 1
Liberty 0 Cabrillo 0
Buchanan 1 Atascadero 0

Group A
Semifinals:
Bakersfield 2 Arroyo Grande 0
Buchanan 2 Stockdale 1
Premier Division Championship:
Buchanan 2 Bakersfield 1 (PK)
3rd Place:
Arroyo Grande vs Stockdale
Group B
Semifinals:
San Luis Obispo 1 Edison 0 (PK)
Atascadero 2 Cabrillo 1
Group B Championship:
San Luis Obispo 1 Atascadero 0 (PK)
Group C
Semifinals:

Bullard 2 Garces 0
Liberty 3 Highland 2 (PK)
Group C Championship:
Liberty by forfeit over Bullard
Group D
Semifinals:

Lemoore 2 Clovis East 0
Clovis West 1 Hoover 0 (PK)
Group D Championship:
Clovis West 1 Lemoore 0 (PK)

Boys Gold Division:
Friday Pool-Play:

Clovis East 1 McLane 0
Bakersfield 2 Righetti 2
West 0 Clovis East 0
Tulare Western 2 Bakersfield 2
Sanger 2 Righetti 0
Highland 2 West 0
Sanger 2 Tulare Western 2
Highland 8 McLane 3
Central 2 Edison 0
Centennial 2 Paso Robles 0
Foothill 1 Edison 1
Centennial 2 Ridgeview 0
Golden West 1 Paso Robles 0
Golden Valley 3 Foothill 3
Golden West 2 Ridgeview 2
Golden Valley 1 Central 0
Saturday Pool-Play:
Paso Robles 3 Ridgeview 0
Central 1 Foothill 0
Centennial 2 Golden West 0
Golden Valley 1 Edison 0
Righetti 4 Tulare Western 2
McLane 2 West 0
Bakersfield 1 Sanger 0
Clovis East 0 Highland 0                                                                                                                Group A                                                                                                                                
Semifinals:
Centennial 1 Golden Valley 0
Bakersfield 1 Highland 0
Gold Division Championship:
Centennial 1 Bakersfield 0 (PK)
3rd Place:
Golden Valley vs Highland
Group B
Semifinals:
Golden West 1 Central 0
Sanger 2 Clovis East 1 (PK)
Group B Championship:
Golden West 1 Sanger 0 (PK)
Group C
Semifinals:

Righetti 1 McLane 0 (PK)
Paso Robles 1 Foothill 0
Group C Championship:
Righetti 3 Paso Robles 1
Group D
Semifinals:

Edison 2 Ridgeview 0
West 3 Tulare Western 0
Group D Championship:
West 3 Edison 2 (PK)

Girls Gold Division:
Friday Pool-Play:

Hart 3 Paraclete 1
Hanford 2 Golden Valley 0
Hart 5 Tulare Union 0
Righetti 0 Tulare Union 0
Granite Hills 2 North 1
Righetti 2 Paraclete 1
Tulare Western 4 Antelope Valley 3
Centennial 0 Central Valley Christian 0
Tulare Western 1 Tehachapi 1
Tehachapi 3 Central 0
Madera 3 Monache 3
Central 7 Antelope Valley 2
North 1 Hanford 1
Granite Hills 4 Golden Valley 3
Centennial 3 Monache 1
Central Valley Christian 3 Madera 1
Saturday Pool-Play:
Paraclete 1 Tulare Union 0
Golden Valley 1 North 1
Hart 6 Righetti 0
Hanford 2 Granite Hills 1
Central 2 Tulare Western 0
Central Valley Christian 5 Monache 1
Tehachapi 3 Antelope Valley 0
Centennial 1 Madera 1

Group A
Semifinals:

Hart 8 Hanford 0
Tehachapi 1 Central Valley Christian 0 (PK)
Gold Division Championship:
Hart 9 Tehachapi 0
3rd Place:
Hanford 1 Central Valley Christian 0 (PK)
Group B
Semifinals:
Righetti 4 Granite Hills 0
Central 1 Centennial 0
Group B Championship:
Righetti 2 Central 1 (PK)
Group C
Semifinals:

Paraclete 1 North 0
Tulare Western 2 Madera 1 (PK)
Group C Championship:
Paraclete 2 Tulare Western 1
Group D
Semifinals:

Tulare Union 2 Golden Valley 0
Antelope Valley by forfeit over Monache
Group D Championship:
Tulare Union 3 Antelope Valley 2

Boys Silver Division:
Friday Pool-Play:
Morro Bay 1 Silver Creek 0
Shafter 1 Central Valley Christian 0
Woodlake 3 Silver Creek 0
Wasco 1 Central Valley Christian 1
Woodlake 1 Tulare Union 0
Chavez 2 Wasco 2
Morro Bay 4 Tulare Union 1
Paraclete 3 Sutter 0
McFarland 6 Granite Hills 1
Delano 1 Paraclete 0
Templeton 2 Tehachapi 0
Sutter 1 Taft 0 (forfeit)
Shafter 2 Chavez 2
Granite Hills 2 Tehachapi 1
McFarland 1 Templeton 1
Delano 1 Taft 1
Saturday Pool-Play:
Shafter 0 Wasco 0
Woodlake 1 Morro Bay 0
Central Valley Christian 0 Chavez 0
Paraclete 7 Taft 0
McFarland 2 Tehachapi 0
Tulare Union 0 Silver Creek 0
Templeton 4 Granite Hills 1
Delano 3 Sutter 0

Group A
Semifinals:

Woodlake 1 Delano 0
Shafter 3 McFarland 2
Silver Division Championship:
Woodlake 4 Shafter 0
3rd Place:
McFarland 1 Delano 0 (PK)
Group B
Semifinals:

Paraclete 3 Morro Bay 0
Templeton 3 Chavez 1
Group B Championship:
Paraclete 2 Templeton 1
Group C
Semifinals:

Sutter 3 Tulare Union 0
Wasco 6 Granite Hills 4
Group C Championship:
Wasco 2 Sutter 1
Group D
Semifinals:

Silver Creek 3 Taft 1
Tehachapi 1 Central Valley Christian 0
Group D Championship:
Tehachapi 1 Silver Creek 0

Girls Silver Division:
Friday Pool Play:

Frazier Mnt. 1 Morro Bay 1
West 3 South 0
Frazier Mnt. 1 Woodlake 0
McLane 1 Woodlake 0
Santa Maria 1 Foothill 1
Morro Bay 2 McLane 0
Sutter 1 Mammoth 0
Ridgeview 1 Templeton 0
Sutter 4 Fresno Christian 1
Sanger 1 Fresno Christian 1
East 1 Chavez 0
Sanger 3 Mammoth 0
Santa Maria 2 South 0
West 1 Foothill 1
Templeton 2 Chavez 0
Ridgeview 2 East 0
Saturday Pool Play:
Morro Bay 3 Woodlake 0
West 1 Santa Maria 0
McLane 1 Frazier Mnt. 0
Foothill 1 South 0
Fresno Christian 2 Mammoth 1
Ridgeview 2 Chavez 0
Sutter 1 Sanger 1
Templeton 0 East 0

Group A
Semifinals:
Morro Bay 1 Sutter 0 (PK)
Ridgeview 1 West 0
Silver Division Championship:
Ridgeview 1 Morro Bay 0
3rd Place:
Sutter 1 West 0
Group B
Semifinals:

Sanger 2 McLane 0
Foothill 2 Templeton 1 (PK)
Group B Championship:
Sanger 1 Foothill 0
Group C
Semifinals:
Frazier Mnt. 2 Fresno Christian 0
East 3 Santa Maria 2 (PK)
Group C Championship:
East 2 Frazier Mnt. 1 (PK)
Group D
Semifinals:

Mammoth by forfeit over Woodlake
South 1 Chavez 0 (PK)
Group D Championship:
Mammoth 1 South 0

Boys Bronze Division:
Friday Pool-Play:
Selma 8 Frazier Mnt. 0
Arvin JV 2 Bakersfield Christian 0
Frazier Mnt. 0 Kern Valley 0
Farmersville 4 Mojave 0
Liberty JV 2 Fresno Christian 1
Famersville 3 Strathmore 0
Mojave 7 Fresno Christian 2
Selma 1 Arvin JV 0
Kern Valley 1 Bakersfield Christian 1
Liberty JV 4 Strathmore 2
Saturday Pool-Play:
Arvin 6 Frazier Mnt. 0
Selma 2 Bakersfield Christian 1
Arvin JV 3 Kern Valley 1
Frazier Mnt. 1 Bakersfield Christian 0
Selma 7 Kern Valley 3
Farmersville 3 Fresno Christian 0
Liberty JV 3 Mojave 0
Strathmore 0 Fresno Christian 0
Farmersville 5 Liberty JV 0
Mojave vs Strathmore
Bronze Division Championship:
Farmersville 2 Selma 0
3rd Place:
Liberty JV 4 Arvin JV 3 (PK)

Girls Bronze Division:
Friday Pool-Play:

Clovis West JV 2 Farmersville 1
Wasco 1 Shafter 1
Kern Valley 2 Farmersville 0
Clovis West JV 1 Shafter 0
Bakersfield Christian 1 McFarland 0 (forfeit)
Bakersfield JV 6 Arvin 0
Taft 1 McFarland 0 (forfeit)
Bakersfield JV 5 Bakersfield Christian 0
Kern Valley 0 Wasco 0
Taft 0 Arvin 0
Saturday Pool-Play:
Shafter 4 Farmersville 0
Clovis West JV 1 Wasco 0
Shafter 2 Kern Valley 0
Wasco 7 Farmersville 0
Clovis West JV 4 Kern Valley 0
Bakersfield JV 1 McFarland 0 (forfeit)
Arvin 3 Bakersfield Christian 1
Bakersfield JV 3 Taft 0
Arvin 1 McFarland 0 (forfeit)
Bakersfield Christian 1 Taft 1
Bronze Division Championship:
Bakersfield JV 1 Clovis West JV 0
3rd Place:
Shafter 2 Arvin 1

Boys JV Division:
Friday Pool-Play:
Farmersville JV 7 Frazier Mnt. JV 0
Ridgeview JV 1 Highland JV 1
Bakersfield JV 2 Centennial JV 1
Foothill JV 2 Golden Valley JV 1
Stockdale JV 4 Farmersville JV 2
Highland JV 10 Frazier Mnt. JV 0
Centennial JV 4 Silver Creek JV 1
Foothill JV 1 Bakersfield JV 1
Ridgeview JV 3 Stockdale JV 2
Golden Valley JV 9 Silver Creek JV 0
Saturday Pool-Play:
Highloand JV 4 Farmersville JV 0
Ridgeview JV 8 Frazier Mnt. JV 0
Stockdale JV 1 Highland JV 1
Ridgeview JV 3 Farmersville JV 1
Stockdale JV 11 Frazier Mnt. JV 0
Centennial JV 3 Foothill JV 2
Bakersfield JV 1 Golden Valley JV 0
Foothill JV 3 Silver Creek JV 0
Golden Valley JV 1 Centennial JV 0
Bakersfield JV 5 Silver Creek JV 0
JV Division Championship:
Ridgeview JV 1 Bakersfield JV 0
3rd Place:
Foothill JV 1 Highland JV 0

Girls JV Division:
Friday Pool-Play:
Morro Bay JV 0 Garces JV 0
Golden Valley JV 1 Arvin JV 0
Bullard JV 7 Frazier Mnt. JV 0
Highland JV 2 Liberty JV 2
Garces JV 3 Foothill JV 0
Morro Bay JV 4 Arvin JV 0
Stockdale JV 9 Frazier Mnt. JV 0
Bullard JV 2 Liberty JV 2
Foothill JV 3 Golden Valley JV 1
Stockdale JV 1 Highland JV 0
Saturday Pool-Play:
Garces JV 7 Arvin JV 1
Morro Bay JV 2 Golden Valley JV 1
Foothill JV 2 Arvin JV 0
Garces JV 4 Golden Valley JV 0
Morro Bay JV 1 Foothill JV 0
Liberty JV 7 Frazier Mnt. 0
Bullard JV 2 Highland JV 0
Stockdale JV 1 Liberty JV 0
Highland JV 5 Frazier Mnt. JV 1
Bullard JV 2 Stockdale JV 1
JV Division Championship:
Garces JV 2 Bullard JV 1 (PK)
3rd Place:
Stockdale JV 2 Morro Bay JV 0