X
  GO

2016 Fall Awards


Tennis
JV Tennis Awards
Sophie Bouldoukian (Most Valuable Player)
Sydney Wetzel (Coaches Award)
 Jasmine Scott (Most Improved)
Varsity Tennis
Anastasia Drulias MVP
Alexsia Drulias Coaches award
Giovanna Sacco most inspirational 
Volleyball
F/S Awards
Coaches Award- Jana Dulcich
MVP- Andrea Gomez
JV Awards
MVP: Maci Ryder
Coach's Award: Catherine Tobias
Most Improved: Tara Forrest
Varsity
MVP - Perri Starkey 
Coaches Award - Emily Demos 
Defensive Player of the Year - Mckenzie Miller 
Heart of a Reis - Molly Ming 
Cross Country
Most Valuable Runner: VB  Antone Fanucchi,   JVB Zack Turley,     VG Lauren Burson,    JVG Jessica Taylor  
Most Inspirational:   VB Ken Russo,  JVB Sebastien Minaberrigarai,   VG Jamie Penner,   JVG Irene Cruz
Coaches Award:  VB Aaron Padilla,  JVB Darius Picar,  VG Natalina Antongiovanni,   Ariana Rivera
Girls Golf
Claire Cornejo- Lowest Team Average, Overall Player of the Year, Valley 1 yr
Alley Crawley- Most Dedicated Senior, Most Valuable Senior, Valley 4yrs
Grace Cornejo- Most Knowledgdeable, Outstanding Team Dedication, Valley 3 yrs
Sydney Crawley- Most Amazing Natural Athlete, Overall Valley Player, Valley 1 yr
Megan Nagel- Most Improved Senior, Most Important Team Score, Valley 1 yr
Catherine Macias- Most Dependable Coach's Award, Valley 1 yr
Lauren Grijalva- Coach's Award
Shannon Burdick- Coach's Award
Water Polo
Girls
Claudia Millar-  MVP
Jacqueline Clerou - Coaches Award
Annie Arriola/Kim Mielke/Citlani Sanchez-Acosta - Most Improved
Boys
Varsity
MVP- Mason Smith
MOST IMPROVED- HUTTON STEWART
Coaches Award- Kenny Russo
JV
MVP - Evan Berry and Robbie Williams
Most improved- Ostin Woodfinn
Football
Freshman
Co-MVP- Joseph Campbell and Isaiah Bell
JV
MVP- Max Culbertson
Coaches- Kaden Uribe
Most Improved- Steven Roland
Varsity
MVP- Isaiah Martin
Coaches-Beck Dobrzanski
Most Improved- Sean Hatten




2015 Fall Award Honors

Jockey Club Honorees:
Hannah Merjil
Carter Kerwin
Caroline Kerwin
Jordyn Pavletich
Chaz Harker
Antone Fanucchi

Cross Country

Most Inspirational
VG Jamie Penner
JVG Juliann Hallum
VB Crispin Chipres
JVB Co Tommy Toretta & Blake Haley
Most Valuable Runner
VG Danielle Echeverria
JVG Swan Kolodji
VB Antone Fanucchi
JVB Joseph Machado
Coaches Award 
Girls Co Lauren Burson & Renee Rasmussen 
VB Ben Carlson
JVB Fabian Flores

Girls Tennis

JV Tennis

MVP: Taylor Riggan 

Co Most-Improved: Sophie Bouldoukian & Ella Sill 

Coaches Award: Lexi Lightner 

Varsity

Anastasia Drulias, MVP: 

Bianca Burkhart, Most Inspirational: 

Leilani Strahan, Most Improved

Volleyball

Varsity

MVP: Hannah Merjil

Coaches Award: Nikki Jamieson

Most Improved: Kelly Cole

Heart of a Reis: Perri Starkey

JV

Coach's Award - Emily Demler

MVP - Claire Dobrzanski

Most Inspirational - Haley Martin

Frosh/Soph

Mia Larroque - Coaches Award

Danielle Munoz - Most Valuable Player

Julia Gray - Most Improved Player

Football

Varsity

1st Team All League:

RB- Isaiah Martin

DB- Cam Roberson

P- Conor Bruce

K- Brandon Villalobos

2nd Team:

WR- Scott Boylan

DB- Jeremiah Johnson

LB- Pete Antongiovani

JV:

Anthony Sacchini (best offense player)

Bryan Pantoja (best Defense player)

Austin Giggy (Best Special Teams)

Varsity:

Isaiah Martin (Best Offense player)

Jeremiah Johnson (best Defense player)

Brandon Villalobos (Best Special Teams)

Matt Sanders and Conor Bruce (Best Utility Award Player)

Freshman

1.       Nicolas Sill—MVP

2.      Kaden Uribe—Best Defensive player

3.      Nicolas Tobias—Best Offensive player

Girls Golf

Most Improved Golfer- Megan Nagel

Most Outstanding Freshman- Claire Cornejo

Most Improved Freshman- Catherine Macias

Water Polo

EYL- All League Selections

Mason Smith 11- 1st team

Chaz Harker 12- 1st team 

Patrick Burke 11- 1st team 

Carter Kerwin 12- MVP

   John Starkey 11- Honorable Mention 

   Hutton Stewart 11-2nd team

   Lee Begin 10- Honorable Mention


Girls:

Caroline Kerwin 12- 1st team

Jordyn Pavletich 12- 1st team

   Allison Gonzales 12- 2nd team

   Blaire Williams 11-2nd team 

   Emma Hawkins 12- Honorable Mention 


Boys JV Water Polo Awards:

Most Valuable: Eric Klang

Most Improved: Evan Berry

Coaches Award: Kenneth Russo

Varsity Boys Water Polo

Co MVP:

Chaz Harker

Carter Kerwin

Best Offensive Player:

Patrick Burke

Best Defensive Player:

Hutton Stewart

Mason Smith

Most Improved Player:

John Starkey

Varsity Girls Water Polo

Co MVP:

Jordyn Pavletich

Caroline Kerwin

Best Defensive Player:

Emma Hawkins

Coaches Award:

Katerina Gardella

Most Improved Player:

Allison Gonzales

Blaire Williams




2014 Fall Awards Honors

Junior Varsity Girls Tennis Team:
Most Valuable Player: Bianca Burkhart
Most Improved: Emma Antongiovanni
Coaches Award: Taylor Riggans 
Varsity Tennis Award winners
MVP: Anastasia Drulias
Most Improved: AnnaMarie Oddo 
Most Inspirational: Bridget Boylan
Coach’s Award: Abby Hulsey

Volleyball Award winners:
Frosh/Soph:
Coaches Award: Breanna Herrera
Most Inspirational- Zabrina Thein
Most Improved: Erin Garcia
JV
Most valuable: Priscilla Miranda
Most improved: Naize-Marie Ubay,
Coaches Award: Sammi Johnson
Varsity
MVP: Rachel Hoover
Best Defensive Player: Lyndsey Naworski
Most Inspirational Player: Maci Petrini
3D: Dedication, Determination and Desire Award:
Co-Recipients: Jenna Storey and Haley Garrison
Coaches’ Award: Emily Weber


Football Awards
Varsity
Tanner Henderson - MVP
Cameron Roberson - Utility Player of the Year
Jon-Michele Morris - Coaches Award
Matt Sanders - Coaches Award
Pete Antongiovanni - Special Teams Player of the Year
JV
MVP - Bryson McCathron 
Coaches award- Scott Boylan 
Most inspirational- John-Paul Sakowski 
Freshman
MVP - Jack Tobias
Coaches award - Brian Pantoja
Most Improved - Evan Smith

Cross country

Most Inspirational:
Varsity Girls- Sydney Garza
JV Girls- Zoe Zanoff
Varsity Boys- Ben Carlson
JV Boys- Alex Briseno
MVR (runner):
Varsity Girls- Jamie Penner
JV Girls- Jocelyn Medina
Varsity Boys- Antone Fanucchi
JV Boys- Ken Russo
Coaches Award:
Varsity Girls- Lauren Burson
                        Danielle Echeverria
JV Girls- Julianne Finch
                 Jasmine Salgado
Varsity Boys- Crispin Chipres
                        Spencer Garza
JV Boys- Gahan Ritonga
                Joseph Rivera

Girls Golf

Lowest Score Average 2014    Stephie Valdez
Most Dedicated Player 2014   Grace Cornejo
Move Valuable Player 2014    Allie Crawley
Individual Valley 2014              Allie Crawley 
Sportsmanship Award    Macy Kirshenmann
Outstanding Academic Award   Megan Nagel
Drama/Free Spirit Award     Cosette Traynor
Alarm Clock Award      Maddie Grijalva
Tin Cup Award              Lauren Grijalva
Team Mom Award     Denise Valdez, Jodi Nagel, Jennie Crawley
Team Coaches            Joaquine Valdez
                                        Allen Cornejo
                                         Kern Crawley

Varsity Girls Water polo Awards:

MVP:  Caroline Kerwin and Jordyn Pavletich
Best Defensive Player: Emma Hawkins
COACHES AWARD:  Hailee Patrick
MOST IMPROVED Breann Bonkosky and Allison Gonzales
Varsity Boys Water Polo Awards:
Co-MVP:  Mason Smith and Patrick Burke
Best Offensive Player: Carter Kerwin
Most Improved: Ryan Bonas and Sam Birchfield
COACHES Award: Nick Banducci 


Volleyball All-league selections:

First team All-league: Rachel Hoover
Second Team All-League: Hannah Merjil
Honorable Mention: Lyndsey Naworski, Jenna Storey, Kelly Cole, Haley Garrison, Emily Demos

Boys’ Water Polo All-league selections:

1st Team- Patrick Burke
2nd Team- Mason Smith
                     Carter Kerwin
Honorable Mention-Nick Banducci, Ryan Bonas, Sam Birchfield



2013 Fall Sports Honors

Football
2013 CIF Central Section Division II Runner-Up

Varsity Football

SEYL CHAMPIONS

Head Coach: Jim Maples

Overall Record: 10-3

SEYL Record: 5-0

Special Team Awards:

Co-Most Valuable Player: Sheldon Croney and Dominic Frasch

Coaches Awards: Jake Stuart

Most Improved Player: Cameron Guirguis

2013 SEYL All-League

Most Valuable Offensive Player: Sheldon Croney

Most Valuable Defensive Player: Dominic Frasch

1st Team SEYL All-League:

Offensive Line: David Grimm

Defensive Line: Manny Flores

Tight End: Jack Lundy

Defensive Back: Jake Stewart

Line Backs: George Borba and Cameron Guirguis

2nd Team SEYL All-League:

Defensive Back: Blake Logan

Quarter Back: Jake Pavletich

Football 2nd Team: Nathan Esch, Jon-Michele Morris, Tanner Henderson, Matt Sanders, Josh Carillo and Blake Logan

Jockey Club Selections: Sheldon Croney, Dominic Frasch and Jake Pavletich

JV Football

Head Coach: Mike Petrini

Overall Record: 4-5-1

SEYL Record: 3-2

*End of Season Awards Banquet Wednesday, January 22nd

Freshmen Football

SEYL CHAMPIONS

Head Coach: Jim Laurent

Overall Record: 9-1

SEYL Record: 5-0

Special Team Awards:

Most Valuable Player: Cameron Roberson

Most Improved: Corbin McMurtrey

Most Inspirational: Johnpaul Sakowski

Offensive Player of the Year: Conor Bruce

Defensive Player of the Year: Andrew Magana





VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Volleyball

Head Coach: Kim Harper

Overall Record: 14-15

SEYL Record: 6-4

Special Team Awards:

Heart of a Reis: Jenna Storey

Defensive Player of the Year: Lyndsey Naworski

Offensive Player of the Year: Rachel Hoover

Coaches’ Award: Jorre Delgado

2013 SEYL All-League

1st Team SEYL All-League:

Rachel Hoover and Lyndsey Naworski

2nd Team SEYL All-League:

Jenna Storey, Jorre Delgado and Hannah Merjil

Honorable Mention:

Kelly Cole, Maci Petrini and Stephanie Lugo

JV Volleyball

Head Coach: Joan Finch

Overall Record: 15-14

SEYL Record: 7-3

Special Team Awards:

Co-Most Valuable Player: Hannah Arvizu and Lacey Aspeitia

Most Inspirational: Samantha Thomas

Coaches Award: Madison Demos

Frosh/Soph Volleyball

Head Coach: Charisma Hernandez

Overall Record: 19-10

SEYL Record: 8-2

Special Team Awards:

Most Valuable Player: Naize Ubay

Coaches Award: Alyssa Hernandez

GIRLS GOLF

2013 SEYL CHAMPIONS

Head Coach: Joan Reedy

Overall Record: 7-0

SEYL Record: 5-0

Special Team Awards:

Most Valuable Golfer: Stephie Valdez

Coaches’ Award: Caitlyn Bradford and Breanna Bradford

2013 SEYL All-League

Stephie Valdez, Caitlyn Bradford, Breana Bradford, Allie Crawley and Sydney Crawley

BOYS AND GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Head Coach: Susan Walker

Special Team Awards:

Varsity Boys

Most Valuable Runner: Seth Garza

Most Inspirational: Nicholas Burger

Coaches Award: Antone Fanucchi  

Varsity Girls

Most Valuable Runner: Sydney Garza

Co-Most Inspirational: Kathryn VanderPoel and Arianna Giggy

Co-Coaches Award: Ashlee Bradford and Jamie Penner

JV Boys

Most Valuable Runner:  Spencer Garza

Most Inspirational: Chase Smith

Coaches Award: Ken Russo

JV Girls

Most Valuable Runner: Danielle Echeverria

Most Inspirational: Kristen Vibal

Coaches Award: Amaris Maestas

2013 SEYL All-League

1st Team SEYL All-League: Jamie Penner

Jockey Club Selection: Seth Garza

GIRLS TENNIS


CIF Central Section Division I Singles Champion:
Anastasia Drulias

Varsity Girls Tennis

2013 SEYL CHAMPIONS

Head Coach: Barb Johnston Hill

Overall Record: 17-8

SEYL Record: 10-0

Special Team Awards:

Most Valuable Player: Anastasia Drulias

Academic Excellence: 4.9 GPA Moira Morales

SEYL Individual Tennis Championships

Singles Champion: Anastasia Drulias 

4th Place Singles: Nina Tumulak 

6th Place Singles: Moira Morales

Doubles Champions: Riley Tucker and Bridget Boylan

2nd Place Doubles: Abby Hulsey and Lauren Smith

Jockey Club Selection: Riley Tucker and Anastasia Drulias

JV Girls Tennis

2013 SEYL CHAMPIONS

Head Coach: Nathan Holmes

Overall Record: 23-0

SEYL Record: 10-0

Special Team Awards:

Most Valuable Player: Drew Rogers

Most Improved: Emily Young

BOYS WATER POLO

Varsity Boys Water Polo

Head Coach: Sean Farley

Overall Record: 15-11

ELY Record: 5-5

Special Team Awards:

Best Offensive Player: Cameron DeBoer

Best Defensive Player: Carter Kerwin

Coaches’ Award: Isaiah Rodriguez and Chad Campbell

2013 EYL All-League

2nd Team EYL All-League: Carter Kerwin

Honorable Mention:

Cameron DeBoer and Patrick Burke

All-Valley Honorable Mention:

Cameron DeBoer

JV Boys’ Water Polo

Head Coach: Sean Farley

Overall Record: 0-13

EYL Record: 0-10

Special Team Awards:

Best Offensive Player: Adam Hulsey

Best Defensive Player: Colin Clark

Coaches’ Award: Sam Birchfield and Maveric Guzman

Most Improved: Rishi Prasdha

GIRLS WATER POLO

2013 CIF Central Section Division III Runner-Up

Varsity Girls Water Polo

2013 EYL CHAMPIONS

Head Coach: Petra Koudelkova Robles

Overall Record: 27-4

EYL Record: 9-1

Special Team Awards:

Most Valuable Player: Claire Barmann

Most Improved: Kahala Taylor

Best Defensive Player: Rikkie Meyeres

Coaches’ Award: Caroline Kerwin and Jordyn Pavletich

 
2013 EYL All-League

1st Team SEYL All-League:

Claire Barmann, Caroline Kerwin 

2nd Team EYL All-League:

Jordyn Pavletich, Kahala Taylor 

Honorable Mention:

Rikkie Meyeres, Sarah Klang

JV Girls Water Polo

2013 EYL CHAMPIONS

Head Coach: Petra Koudelkova

Overall Record: 11-4

EYL Record: 8-0

Special Team Awards:

Most Valuable Player: Calista Tanuqijaya

Most Inspirational: Lauren Macias   

Coaches Award: Adriana Buenviaje

Special Note:

2013 Football School Records

Touchdowns Receiving Game:  4 Jack Lundy vs. Highland
Previous: 3 Sal Pena 1950, George Hernandez 1954, Dennis Acree 1966

Completion Percentage Game:  1.000 (9 of 9) Jake Pavletich vs. Foothill
Previous: .929 (13 of 14) Jake Pavletich vs Highland 2013

Touchdowns Passing Game:  5 (tied) Jake Pavletich vs. Highland
Previous: 5 Cruise Adams 2012

Yards Rushing Game:  380 Sheldon Croney vs. Golden Valley
Previous: 312 Brian Mullhofer 1995

Yards Rushing Season:  2,377 Sheldon Croney 2013
Previous: 1,823 Jalen Sykes 2010

Yards Rushing/Receiving Season:  2,579 (Ru. 2,377/Re. 202) Sheldon Croney 2013
Previous: 2,218 Jalen Sykes 2010

Rushing Attempts Season:  332 Sheldon Croney 2013
Previous: 273 Gino Valpredo 1986

Points Scored Season:  180 Sheldon Croney 2013
Previous: 156 Sheldon Croney 2012

Touchdowns Rushing Season:  28 Sheldon Croney 2013
Previous: 25 Sheldon Croney 2012

Total Touchdowns Season:  29 (Ru. 28/Re. 1) Sheldon Croney 2013
Previous: 26 Sheldon Croney 2013

Touchdowns Rushing Career:  53 Sheldon Croney 2012-13
Previous: 42 Clint Tobias 1994-96

Total Touchdowns Career:  55 (Ru. 53/Re. 2) Sheldon Croney 2012-13
Previous: 45 Clint Tobias 1994-96

Points Scored Career:  340 Sheldon Croney (TD 53/2XP 5) 2012-13
Previous: 308 Gino Valpredo 1985-87






2012 Fall Sports Honors
 

FOOTBALL

2012 CIF Central Section Division II Champions!!!

Varsity Football

Head Coach: Jim Maples

Record: 12-1 (5-0 SEYL CHAMPIONS)

2012 All-Area Selections


1st Team All-Area Offense

Quarterback: Cruise Adams

Offensive Line: Keoni Taylor

Wide Receiver: Angus Bellue

2nd Team All-Area Offense

Running Back: Sheldon Croney

Offensive Line: Christian Sanders

Defensive Back: Jake Sweaney                                 

Utility: Dominic Frasch                                             

 All-Area Honorable Mention

Brendon Acosta, Jack Anspach,                                                                              
Connor Carlovsky, David Grimm,
Chris Hernandez, Cameron Pacheco,
Reed Robertson

2012 SEYL All-League

Offensive Player of the Year: Cruise Adams

Defensive Player of the Year: Bryan McCullar

1st Team SEYL All-League:

Running Back: Sheldon Croney

Wide Receiver: Angus Bellue

Offensive Line: Keoni Taylor, Christian Sanders

Defensive Back: Jake Sweaney, Dominic Frasch

Linebacker: Connor Carlovsky, Jack Anspach, Cameron Pacheco

Defensive Line: Brendon Acosta

Kicker: Reed Robertson

2nd Team SEYL All-League:

Tight End: Jack Lundy

Offensive Line: Chris Hernandez, Ethan Kirkorian, David Grimm

Defensive Back: Patrick Sakowski

Linebacker: George Lopez Borba

Defensive Line: Chris Sakowski

Jockey Club Selections: Christian Sanders, Keoni Taylor, Connor Carlovsky,

Jake Sweaney, Angus Bellue

JV Football

Head Coach: Jeff Crosby

Record: 9-1 (5-0 SEYL CHAMPIONS)

Most Valuable Player: Sterling Riley

Offensive Player of the Year: Jack Scott

Co- Defensive Players of the Year: Jon-Michel Morris and Santos Perez

Co- Coaches Award: Luke Vazquez and Sam Tobias

Freshmen Football

Head Coach: Ronnie Coronado

Record: 7-2-1 (4-1 Co-SEYL CHAMPIONS)

Most Valuable Player: Macieo McCurn

Coaches Award: Matt Sanders

Most Inspirational: Konstantin Zagustin


VOLLEYBALL

Varsity Volleyball

Head Coach: Kim Harper

Record: 19-9 (10-0 SEYL CHAMPIONS)

Team Most Valuable Player: Keely Palla

Coaches Award: Rachol West

Most Improved: CJ West

2012 All-Area Selections

2nd Team All-Area: Keely Palla

 

Honorable Mention: Rachel Hoover, Lauren Mettler, CJ West, Rachol West

2012 SEYL All-League

Most Valuable Player: Keely Palla

Rookie of the Year:  CJ West

1st Team SEYL All-League:

Rachol West, Rachel Hoover, Lauren Mettler

2nd Team SEYL All-League:

Natalie Pardo, Jackie Root

 

Jockey Club Selection: Keely Palla

 

JV Volleyball

Head Coach: Joan Finch

Record: 12-13 (SEYL CHAMPIONS)

Most Valuable Player: Nikki Jamieson

Most Inspirational: Kayla Scott

Coaches Award: Madison Demos

Frosh/Soph Volleyball

Head Coach: Kim Harper

Record: 17-10-1 (7-3 SEYL CHAMPIONS)

Most Valuable Player: Francesca Dulcich

Coaches Award: Jackie Flores

Heart of a Reis: Samantha Thomas

GIRLS GOLF

Head Coach: Joan Reedy

2012 SEYL CHAMPIONS

Most Valuable Golfer: Caitlyn Bradford

Most Improved: Breana Bradford

Most Dedicated: Stephie Valdez

2012 All-Area Selections

Honorable Mention: Breana Bradford, Caitlyn Bradford, Stephie Valdez

2012 SEYL All-League

Caitlyn Bradford, Stephie Valdez, Breana Bradford


BOYS AND GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY

Head Coach: Susan Walker

2012 All-Area Selections

Girls 2nd Team: Sydney Garza

Varsity Boys

Most Valuable Runner: Aaron Gonzalez

Most Inspirational: Thomas Newman

Co-Coaches Award:  Anthony Echeverria and Seth Garza

Varsity Girls

Most Inspirational: Kathryn VanderPoel

Coaches Award: Gabriella Avila

JV Boys

Most Valuable Runner:  Ben Carlson

Most Inspirational: Peter Louden

Coaches Award: Chase Smith

JV Girls

Most Valuable Runner: Breanna Gonzalez

Most Inspirational: Alexis Villanueva

Coaches Award: Julianne Finch


GIRLS TENNIS

Gracie Jacobs – 2012 CIF Central Section Division I Singles Champion

Crimson Hochhalter and Riley Tucker – 2012 CIF Central Section Division I Doubles Champions

Varsity Girls Tennis

Head Coach: Barb Johnston-Hill

Record: 22-4 (10-0 SEYL CHAMPIONS)

Most Valuable Player: Gracie Jacobs

Most Inspirational: Crimson Hochhalter

Most Improved: Riley Tucker

 

2012 All-Area Selections

Singles Player of the Year: Gracie Jacobs

After finishing as Central Section singles runner-up for two consecutive years, Jacobs completed her mission this season without as much as a close call; She lost just four games in four matches at the section singles tournament and cruised to the championship, 6-1, 6-0 over Clovis-Buchanan's Megan Lee.

Doubles Team of the Year: Crimson Hochhalter and Riley Tucker

The Rams' Nos. 2 and 3 players formed a formidable duo that took the Central Section doubles title in the Southeast Yosemite League and the Central Section, winning 6-0, 6-2 over a team from Fresno-Bullard in the championship.

2nd Team All-Area

Tessa Frasch

All-Area Honorable Mention: Annie Shambaugh

SEYL Tennis Championship

Singles Champion: Gracie Jacobs

3rd Place Singles: Tessa Frasch

5th Place Singles: Moira Morales

Doubles Champions: Crimson Hochhalter and Riley Tucker

2nd Place Doubles: Annie Shambaugh and Gracie Zaninovich

6th Place Doubles: Dinah Barnett and Bridget Boylan

Jockey Club Selection: Gracie Jacobs, Crimson Hochhalter, Riley Tucker

JV Girls Tennis

Head Coach: Nathan Holmes

Record: 16-1 (10-0 SEYL CHAMPIONS)

Most Valuable Player: Nina Tumulak

Most Inspirational: Lauren Smith

Most Improved: Abby Hulsey


BOYS WATER POLO

Varsity Boys Water Polo

Head Coach: Sean Farley

Record: 8-14

Most Valuable Player: John Samson

Most Improved: Ryan Bonas

Most Inspirational: Chad Campbell

JV Boys Water Polo

Head Coach: Sean Farley

Record: 4-13

Most Valuable Player: Wes Bradford

Most Improved: Rishi Prasadha

Most Inspirational: Sam Birchfield


GIRLS WATER POLO

2012 CIF Central Section Division III Runner-Up

Varsity Girls Water Polo

Head Coach: Petra Koudelkova-Robles

Record: 15-7

Most Valuable Player: Joie Garcia

Most Inspirational: Jaclyn Morris

Coaches Award: Rikkie Meyeres and Sarah Klang

2012 CIF Central Section All-Valley Team

1st Team: Joie Garcia, Sarah Klang, Rikkie Meyeres

2nd Team: Jaclyn Morris

Honorable Mention: Kahala Taylor, Katherine Soper

 

JV Girls Water Polo

Head Coach: Petra Koudelkova

Record: 9-8

Most Valuable Player: Haylie Patrick

Most Inspirational: Alyson Gonzales

Coaches Award: McKenzie Tidwell and Emma Hawkins