X
  GO

2016-2017 Garces Coaching Staff


Fall Sports

Football

Varsity
Head Coach – AJ Gass
Assistant - Cody Kekipi
Head JV Coach-Chris Shipp
Assistant- Erik Duncan
Assistant- Mike Ortiz
Assistant- Chris Sacchini
Assistant- Pete Hernandez


Freshmen
Head Coach – Terence Roberts
Assistant Coach – Dave Coleman
Assistant Coach – John chudy
Assistant Coach – Diyohn West


Volleyball

Varsity
Head Coach - Kim Harper
Associate Head Coach- John Price
Assistant - Sara Price
Assistant- Morgan Dake
 
JV
Head Coach - Kimber Guiterrez
Asst. Coach- Taylor Blakslee

Freshmen
Head Coach- Molly Tobias


Girls' Tennis

Varsity
Head Coach - Barb Johnston-Hill
Assistant- Nathan Holmes

JV
Head Coach - Amadi Kagoma


Girls' Golf
Head Coach - Joan Reedy

Boys' Water Polo
Varsity
Head Coach - Petra Koudelkova-Robles
Assistant Coach –Kelly Kennison

Girls' Water Polo
Varsity
Head Coach - Greg Aakhaus
Assistant Coach - Hailee Patrick


Cross Country
Head Coach - Susan Walker
Assistant Coach - Mark Brown


Winter Sports

Boys' Basketball
Varsity
Head Coach - Brian Dignan
Assistant Coach - 

JV
Head Coach - Randy Serrano

Freshmen
Head Coach – DJ Fiella

Girls' Basketball
Varsity
Head Coach - Calen Coleman
Assistant Coach- 

JV
Head Coach- Kim Harper

Boys' Soccer
Varsity/JV 
Head Coach – Justin Finch
Asst. Coach- Tara Finch
  


Girls' Soccer
Varsity

Head Coach - Caitlin Witwer
Assistant Coach - Sarah Reed 
JV

Head Coach - Silver Arias

Wrestling
Head Coach- Robert Fowler
Head Coach- Brian Cobb
Assistant Coach- Ray Saldana


Spring Sports

Baseball

Varsity
Head Coach - Guy Dees
Assistant Coach - Matt Deming
Assistant Coach- Jonathan Freehling
Assistant Coach- Brock Martinez

 JV
Head Coach - Chris Plance
Assistant Coach- Zach Bonkowsky
Assistant Coach – Andrew Fanucchi

Freshmen
Head Coach – 
Assistant Coach – Bill Baustita
Assistant Coach- 
 

Softball
Varsity
Head Coach - Kelly Olson
Assistant Coach - Todd Roth
Assistant Coach - Becky DiMario

 JV
Head Coach - Mike Hughes
Assistant Coach- Tyler Hughes

Boys' Tennis
Varsity
Head Coach -Amadi Kagoma

JV

Head Coach – 

Boys' and Girls' Swimming
Head Coach – Anthony Daly
Assistant Coach - Mark Brown

Boys' and Girls' Diving
Head Coach - Nick Bailey

Track and Field
Head Coach – Jess Pena
Assistant Coach- Susan Walker
Assistant Coach- Bob Covey
Assistant Coach- Konstantin Zagustin

Boys' Golf
Head Coach - Armando Robles